QUESTION

howc much is inheretance tax in california

Asked on Apr 14th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
how much is inheretance tax in california
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Woodland, CA
Partner at Sonin Law
3 Awards
There is currently no inheritance or estate tax in California.
Answered on May 11th, 2020 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters