QUESTION

I am a only child my mother is deceased she divorced my stepfather before she died and now they live in her house it is still in her name as well as t

Asked on Aug 17th, 2022 on Wills and Probate - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I'm an only child my mother is deceased she divorced my stepfather before she died he resides in the residence the will was ripped up I am the only heir how do I get him out and claim ownership
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Tahlequah, OK at GREEN COUNTRY LAW GROUP, LLLP
Update Your Profile
I am sorry to hear of your loss.  I know this is a difficult and confusion process, but our attorneys are experienced in the probate law and can assist you with this complex process.  Please call Green Country Law Group at 918-456-6113 and be prepared to provide your full contact information so that we can provide the documents necessary to establish the attorney-client relationship.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2022 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters