QUESTION

I am an only child by adoption my parents are decesead. They did not have a will. What will happen to their estate?

Asked on May 21st, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

An estate will need to be opened for last one who lived but you should get everything.
Answered on May 21st, 2016 at 5:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters