QUESTION

I am contesting the will of my stepfather I am his step-daughter he made his biological daughter a picture of a whale and gave everything to her I kno

Asked on Dec 28th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
I need to know how to get medical records for my father stepfather who has dementia I'm contesting the will he left everything to his biological daughter how do I get medical records for ham to Shelby yesterday
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Only the court-appointed executor or administrator is entitled to a decedent's medical records.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2020 at 10:36 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters