QUESTION

I am looking for lawyer that will Probate will . Will take what they needed out of my mother's estate . I lived in Burlington County NJ

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You don't need a lawyer to probate a will.  The people who work in the Probate office will be happy to help you.  Its very easy - easier than applying for a driver's license.  Take the original will, the original death certificate and a check for the filing fee to the probate clerk in Burlington County and wait for one of the clerks.  Good luck to you !
Answered on Aug 11th, 2017 at 7:58 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters