QUESTION

I am the surviving spouse of deseased and my husband had a minor son from his previous marriage.how much he can get from my husbands estate?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Arizona
More details to this question:
who will het the most from the deseased estate his surviving souse or his son from previous marriage?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
The nature of the property and the proportion varies by state.  Consult a local probate attorney.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2019 at 5:23 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters