QUESTION

I have 2 vehicles that have me and my wifes name on it, one paid for and the other still making payments

Asked on Apr 27th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Illinois
More details to this question:
Do I need to switch the vehicles just in my name?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Batavia, IL at Drendel & Jansons Law Group
Update Your Profile
You have not provided enough information for me to give you a good response. What is your concern? What is your goal?
Answered on May 18th, 2016 at 10:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters