QUESTION

I have a Will but need to modify it. Do I need a new complete will, or can an attorney make the changes for me at a nominal fee?

Asked on Jun 11th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL
1 Award
Minor changes to Goodwill are done through what's called a codicil.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2013 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters