QUESTION

i have an attorney but i am doing all the leg works getting complicated, what is your fee his is 150/hr

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2020 on Wills and Probate - North Carolina
More details to this question:
mny brither died 5/22/2020 house is in probate, i have an attorney but i am doing all the leg work, getting complicated and i am tied of it, his fee is 150/hr, plus my brother had a roommate and now he wont leave help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
If the court has appointed you executor or administrator of your brother's estate, you can bring an eviction action in small claims/justice of the peace court and have the sheriff enforce it.  You do not need an attorney for this. 
Answered on Nov 04th, 2020 at 5:09 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters