QUESTION

I have an attorney dragging his feet. The 90 day notive time was up the first week in Jan...no checks to relatives no propert changed over...just what

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
90 days for posting notices expired jan 10...nothing seems to be happening...i need to get this headache closed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You can always change lawyers.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2021 at 5:17 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters