QUESTION

I just experienced a loss of my sister who was not a good planner, just looking for a lawyer to discuss a basic will. I have no property but want to

Asked on May 19th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
have something in writing on who should take care of any outstanding expenses and my funeral. Thank You
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I'm sorry to hear about your sister's passing. Sometimes the death of a family member increases the urgency to get our own affairs in order.  My firm has completed 17,000 wills over the last 10 years.  We'd be happy to help you.  Even if you don't call us, its a very wise idea for you to retain an attorney to get your estate plan in order. 
Answered on May 19th, 2016 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters