QUESTION

I just finished my last will and testament using Legal zoom and want a lawyer to review and comment, or suggest alternatives

Asked on Nov 21st, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
I just turned 70 and want a lawyer to look over my will to make sure I have done it correctly and make comments or suggestions. Also I need to have it properly validated so it is secure. Can you help me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Yes, there are many attorneys who can help you.  Call or email an estate planning attorney in your area for a full consultation.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2017 at 8:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters