QUESTION

I live in NJ I have a close friend who practices in PA not a member of NJ Bar can I use him for contracts wills etc?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2014 on Wills and Probate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You probably could however there are some "quirks" in the New Jersey law that your friend may not know about.   Specifically with how a will is executed, and what langague is required to be in there. 
Answered on Feb 21st, 2014 at 3:27 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters