QUESTION
I need help preparing a will and a Do Not Resuscitate form. Can you help?
Asked on Aug 21st, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am 69 years old and receiving Social Security and Retirement benefits.
1 ANSWER
2 Awards
Your state bar website may have a list of estate planning attorneys. Note that a DNR is a doctor's order and can be obtained from your doctor, not from an attorney.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2019 at 5:13 AM
This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.