QUESTION

I need help preparing for a guardianship hearing of my elderly mother

Asked on Oct 16th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Arizona
More details to this question:
My mother is in a memory care and we have filed an Emergency Guardianship in the court and have a court date coming up in November for Temporary Guardianship
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Your local probate court or state bar may have a list of guardianship attorneys.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2020 at 5:04 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters