QUESTION

I need help with protecting my interest in my parents final will. Also knowing my rights when the executors are going outside of the will?

Asked on Oct 24th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
I just need help in protecting my interest in the last will in testament for my mother and father. The executors have displayed poor judgement and unfair practices to the beneficiaries and possibly committed fraud in regards to my parents banking accounts.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Addison, TX at Dallas Estate Attorney
Update Your Profile
It is not clear if your parents are living or not.  Your question would not make much sense if they were so, essentially, if i am guessing correctly, you will need a lawyer to assist you in protecting whatever interest you may have.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2021 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters