QUESTION

I need to amend an Account of Fiduciary, can I fill it in as Annual AND Amended?

Asked on May 29th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Michigan
More details to this question:
I made a mistake thinking that one IRA was two because it was with one bank but overseen by another. I need to rectify the mistake on an amended (this happened about 3 -4 months ago-procrastinated.. but the Annual is coming up. Do I need to do one for each or can I do an amended -annual , combining them into one?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
If the one with a mistake was not an Annual Account, you need to file an amended account and then the regular annual one. This should not be a big deal to do. Good luck.
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters