QUESTION

I need to be appointed Executor of my late Aunts estate her will was never filed and there are some unclaimed assets it's only 3 us. Can you make it h

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Virginia
More details to this question:
Some young guy took advantage of my aged aunt and took her for all he could there is some left ne couldn't get
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Hire a local probate lawyer to help you apply to the surrogte's court.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2021 at 5:42 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters