QUESTION

I need to file a petition to probate the estate and have me appointed administrator. I have 2 siblings

Asked on May 18th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
how do I go about that. Where r o I begin. I don't know the steps I need to take
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You must be represented by a probate lawyer who practices i the county in which the person lived and died. 
Answered on May 19th, 2021 at 9:07 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters