QUESTION

I need to file quiet title and want to make sure I have a strong case and how to file

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
An action for quiet title is complex, and you'll need to go over your specific facts with an attorney.  Besides quiet title, other causes of action are typically brought such as slander of title, declaratory relief, accounting, and others.  You'll have to have substantive law on your side, and then you'll have to complete all of the procedural law to prevail on a quiet title action.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 5:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters