QUESTION

I need to have a will done asap. Am 90 years old and have waited to long as it is. My husband and I own a home in fremont, I want my 1/2 given to my

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
Kids. What's the cost of having this drafted. Thank you in advance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
A will would direct the disposition of your property and appoint someone as the executor.  Depending on you assets, you may want a full estate plan with a living trust.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2017 at 10:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters