QUESTION

I own a third of my mom's house after she passed away can I be evicted from the house my brother is the head of the trust

Asked on Oct 09th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Ohio
More details to this question:
My mother passed away and left he house brother is the head o
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Your question got cut off.  In short, more details are needed in order to answer this question.  I recommend hiring a probate attorney in your area to review the situation in detail and represent your interests.   Best of luck.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2021 at 7:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters