QUESTION

I want to get my grandma to become a US resident or citizen

Asked on Aug 29th, 2023 on Wills and Probate - North Carolina
More details to this question:
My grandma lived in Lebanon and a month ago came to visit, I want to know the papers and work that need to be done to keep her here but still be able to go visit her children/grandchildren in lebanon.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
An adult child of your grandmother could sponsor her for her green card but a grandson cannot. 
Answered on Aug 29th, 2023 at 8:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters