QUESTION

I want to know if I can still get my inheritance worth millions, it is here in the US but the government is charging me a lot of fees for documents.

Asked on Dec 14th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
I have paid a lot already in documents but it just doesn't seem to end. Please help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Woodland, CA
Partner at Sonin Law
3 Awards
This sounds like a scam. You don’t have to pay to get an inheritance.
Answered on Dec 25th, 2017 at 8:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters