QUESTION

I want to make a will as to what happens to my corpse, a POA, and possibly a Life Insurance one as well. How much would this cost? Thank you.

Asked on Apr 10th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
I have Lupus and many Autoimmune Disorders, and Syndromes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
It depends on the location, the type and number of documents you need, the complexity of your estate and family and plan and, of course, the experience and billing practices of the lawyer.  If you have a very limited income, you may be able to get free representation through Volunteer Legal Services in your area.  If you do not qualify for this, you may still qualify for Modest Means representation through Lawyer Referral Services in your area.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2019 at 5:15 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters