QUESTION

I want to revoke my first will and disinherit my daughter

Asked on Mar 07th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Indiana
More details to this question:
and make a new will making my nephew my soul beneficiary where as my daughter gets nothing and I want this to be iron clad
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Maryellen Sullivan
The best way to omit someone is to specfically state in your Will that you are omitting them.  
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 3:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters