QUESTION

I was forced to give up executor ship of grandparents will. What can I do legally to stop brother from taking all of it.

Asked on Sep 20th, 2015 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
My two brothers Tony and Matthew were not mentioned Tony is pretty much keeping all to himself. He live in their home in Menlo Park, Ca. I live in a travel trailer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would hire a probate attorney ASAP to represent you. Do not delay. Find someone there near you to represent you now. There are too many unanswered questions from your message but the need for representation seems pretty clear to me. Good luck.  -John
Answered on Sep 29th, 2015 at 7:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters