QUESTION

I wish to get an appeal filed on the court's decision because the judge wouldn't even listen to my side not look at the evidence I have to support my.

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
This is not the kind of forum that will allow anyone to help you with an appeal in an existing court matter. You also should NOT post any information about an existing case online; there are way too many risks in doing that. You need to find an attorney who focuses on estate and trust related litigation (Please note: I DO NOT do litigation of any sort), contact that attorney directly, as soon as possible, and meet with the attorney. Only through a consultation with the attorney even be able to know whether you have an appeal right, and how best to proceed with it if you do. Best wishes to you.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 6:40 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters