QUESTION

I would like to contest the will made by my mother as the will is not a legal document and I would like to take her house back from her boyfriend

Asked on Jun 13th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Take the will to an attorney to review and give you your options.  Depending on the validity of the will, you may be entitled to part of the estate.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2017 at 1:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters