QUESTION

I would like to make changes to my will. Do I need to have the whole thing redone or can I make these changes and have it notorized?

Asked on May 31st, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Gainesville, FL
2 Awards
You should consult with an attorney on having a new will prepared that will reflect your current wishes.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2017 at 5:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters