QUESTION

If a mother brother and daughter have a trust fund and daughter dies does husband of 25 years intitled to her 3rd?

Asked on May 25th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would have to look at the document which created the trust fund to see what is says happens upon the death of one of the beneficiaries.
Answered on May 25th, 2016 at 7:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters