QUESTION

If a person is listed as ~ my son, John Smith in a will ... and the person is not his son , but a stepson .. is the will valid?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Probably, but any will can be challenged.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2012 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters