QUESTION

If a will was not changed after a marriage do the beneficiaries listed on documents retain legal rights or does the wife have any rights?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2014 on Wills and Probate - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Cambridge, MA at Law Office of Greg Krikorian LLC
Update Your Profile
In Mass. marriage revokes a will in its entirety
Answered on Feb 13th, 2014 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters