QUESTION

If i currently have a attorney who has started my probate 2 years ago but i feel has not been doing there job. Can i fire them and how?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Ohio
More details to this question:
Started probate 2 years ago , can never get ahold of lawyer , my understanding is nothing has been done yet on the lawyers side due ti papers im recieving and me personally following up on their task.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes you can fire your attorney, but do so in writing asking for your file. Communication is very important. 
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 7:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters