QUESTION

If the fiduciary forged documents and lied about being sole heir , and other sibling asked for fiduciary to be removedchance fiduciary can be removed?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Ohio
More details to this question:
Daughter of decedent came from another state before death, took medical and legal poa and la oh d sole claim to 4 mil $ estate
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
If forgery is proven, the fiduciary can be removed.  Contact a local probate lawyer.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2020 at 5:04 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters