QUESTION

if the person wringing a will is waiting for a claim that could take a long time is he able to put it in his will

Asked on Nov 10th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Sure, at least in my state, you can write something like, any and all proceeds that i may receive as a result of my claim against xyz company shall go to ____.
Answered on Nov 11th, 2013 at 9:59 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters