QUESTION

If the prior family members contest the will? What is my possibilities of winning the case?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adult Guardianship Attorney serving Greenbelt, MD at The Pendergraft Firm LLC
Update Your Profile
This question cannot be answered.  It entirely depends on the specific factors of your situation.  Factors include - is the will valid, was the person who signed it competent when they signed it.  Consider contacting an attorney and giving them specific details for your case.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2016 at 5:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters