QUESTION

if you die and don't leave a will and there is a house that they own and he was married for two years and have kids what happens to the house.

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
It's difficult to understand what you are asking here, but, in general, if there is no will and the person is married, the estate goes first to the spouse.  
Answered on Sep 20th, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters