QUESTION

If you only have a small amount of things and like to make a will who can I talk to

Asked on Apr 24th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - New York
More details to this question:
Want to have a will drawn up
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Most areas have legal aid such as Volunteer Legal Services.  Many have Lawyer Referral Services with Modest Means programs.  Contact your local bar association or Area Agency on Aging for more information.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2019 at 5:06 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters