QUESTION

in california my granma left me inheritence and my aunt has not burried or not notified me about the will my grandma has been dead for ten month on ice

Asked on Oct 10th, 2011 on Wills and Probate - Colorado
More details to this question:
my aunt informed me to sign off so she could keep the house and further more she claims she cant pay for the funeral expences but she is spending money for her children buying condos. what can i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry to hear of your situation.  It sounds like you might want to hire an attorney to protect your interests as a beneficiary of this trust. I would encourage you to find a trust and estate attorney in California to represent you. Good luck.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2011 at 1:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters