QUESTION

In Indiana do you have to have an attorney. And to represent you why are you be home in the state owner of the deceased. Do you have to have an Attorn

Asked on Jul 24th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Utah
More details to this question:
I live in the state of Utah my mother and father passed away in Indiana I am the state of their property and I need to know if I have to have an attorney in Indiana to represent me for their state why I live currently in the city Utah
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
This came up to me, in Utah. You need to see if you can reset your question to go to Indiana attorneys
Answered on Jul 27th, 2018 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters