QUESTION

Is it safe for me to sign a waiver of personal representatives bond.

Asked on May 14th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
Father passed and siblings want me and brother to sign. Inorder for the family home that my mom currently lives in to under go repairs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Discuss the entire situation and show all the documents with an experienced probate attorney.
Answered on May 15th, 2021 at 5:25 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters