QUESTION

Is there a Georgia Probate Form that accompanies the Estate Inventory?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
Need to provide Estate Inventory to Probate Court. Just curious if there is a State or County form.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
If you contact the Probate Court you are working with, they may be able to provide you with an inventory form that they prefer. 
Answered on Jun 24th, 2020 at 6:15 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters