QUESTION

Is there any lawyers that come to your house for power attorney and doing wills

Asked on Feb 13th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
Needed a power attorney and will lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
In order to find out whether a given attorney will come to you instead of you going to them, you need to contact the attorney's office. Some do so fairly routinely; others will do so only under special circumstances; and there may be some who won't do so at all. However, attorneys are not supposed to solicit business through this forum, so in order to find out if a given attorney will come to you, you need to contact the attorney's office directly. Best wishes to you.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2017 at 5:48 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters