QUESTION

I''ve written my own will using a format I found on the internet. I understand that I need to get it notarized, but then what do I do with it?

Asked on May 07th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Keep it in a safe place and let someone in your family (who you trust) know where you keep it.  Please note that not everything you find on the internet is legally correct for the state you are in.  You may want to have a lawyer review it, just to be sure.
Answered on May 08th, 2012 at 6:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters