QUESTION

last will was told that estate to be divided 4 ways but not signed yet but heard by all and one dictated words is this valid will

Asked on Aug 20th, 2011 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
For a will to be valid in Florida it must be in writing and meet the following requirements: Testator must sign at the end of the will Two witnesses must sign the will in the presence of the testator and in the presence of each other To determine whether the will was properly executed, see an estate planning attorney.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2011 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters