QUESTION

maternal aunt wants to leave me her estate she has property in Los Angeles and in Louisiana she has grown children she wants to leave the estate to me

Asked on Oct 19th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
Her children are no longer in the home there are 20 21 and 19 they live with their boyfriends and have children 0
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Your aunt will have to draft an estate plan and transfer her property to a revocable trust.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters