QUESTION

May I ask beneficiaries (21) of a small estate to execute their release (along with the settlement agreement) before they receive their distributions?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
normally, thats the way i do it. i get the releases back and send them their check.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 7:37 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters