QUESTION

My beneficiaries addresses have changed and I realized my step daughter last name is misspelled in my will what can I do to correct this.

Asked on Aug 10th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You can have sometihing called a codicil drafted to amend the will and take care of any errors and changes.  Please feel free to contact me for further assistance.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 12:31 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters