QUESTION

My brother past no will he had property an large sum of money in the bank it's been two years and my sister is taking money from the estate account

Asked on Feb 21st, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Being that I pointed my sister the administrator she's now taking money from the estate account and it's also sold to the properties without giving me anything my lawyer has done nothing and I need to know what to do to stop her from selling houses and taking the money and how I get my part of the settlement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Only a court can appoint an administrator.  If you are dissatisfied with your lawyer, find another one.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2021 at 5:11 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters